SLAM HC Tracking

2020 SLAM Application

8/15/20 Club Championship, Round 1

Scores are NET scores EXCEPT for Championship Flight

D-Flight
8:00     John Tuttle(83), David Hayes(79)
8:10     George Somers(72), Caleb Gastelum(68), Mike Boyd(66)

C-Flight
8:20     Murry Akers(85), Phillip Wagner(80), Mason Ward(78)
8:30     Don Naifeh(77), Harry Lowery(76), Travis Phelan(75)
8:40     Tim White(74), Juston Duerson(73), Scott Foster(70), Josh Calvert(70)

B-Flight
8:50     John Duerson(88), Miles Donaldson(82), Dan Duerson(79), Mike Calvert(79)
9:00     Mike Casaday(79), Alex Shearer(77), Greg McEntire(77), Steve Jones(76)
9:10     Kyle Dyer(76), Steve Stacy(75), Justin Newell(74), Brent Bridges(72)
9:20     Chris Jamison(72), John Gadd(71), Randall Padek(70), Adam Barbee(69)

A-Flight
9:30     Wayne Driggers(84), Jeff Paczkowski(81), Paul Ellefson(81)
9:40     Lloyd Conn(81), Dennis Breedlove(80), Sonny Davis(79), Brian Bridges(79)
9:50     Waco Bassham(78), Paul Babb(77), Gabe Bonham(74), Rodney Whitlatch(74)
10:00    Jason Marks(72), Brent Forth(72), Kyle Yates(72), Jason Ward(69)

Champ Flight
10:10    Brendon Collins(78), Terry White(76), Larry Yates(75)
10:20    Mike Ward(75), Marty Edwards(74), Mark Kinser(74), Bryan Lunger(74)
10:30    Todd Raffensperger(73), Jason Gulley(71), Josh Stearns(71), Jerry Nick(71)
10:40    Billy Ray Young(70), Obie Bryant(70), Cole Stephenson(69), Lee Inman(67)

Closest-To-Pin Winners
#2   Marty Edwards
#6   Mike Boyd
#13  Adam Barbee
#17  Lee Inman

1-Putt Winners
Wayne Driggers
Tim White
Chris Jamison
Marty Edward

Skins Winners
#3   Lee Inman Gross 3
#5   Caleb Gastelum Net 2
#12  Don Naifeh Net 3
#13  Caleb Gastelum Net 2
#14  Kyle Yates Gross 3
#16  George Somers Net 1
#18 Billy Ray Young Gross 3




4-Man Scramble Dropout 9/21/2019

1st – Mike Boyd, Steve Jones, Sam Keiser, Tony Mumma    53.25
2nd – Randy Jarvis, Randy O’Bryan, Roger Nicholson, Mike Calvert 55.75
3rd – Justin Newell, Josh Stearns, David Duncan, Mike Schell 57
4th – Chris Jamison, Alex Shearer, Paul Babb, Anthony Owens  59
5th – Mark Kinney, Mark Eberhard, Mike Obermark, Arthur Richey  59.25

CTP
2- Rod Whitlatch
6 – Tim White
13 – Lee Inman
17 – Rod Whitlatch

Skins
#2 – Rod Whitlatch, Wayne Driggers, Gabe Bonham, Brent Orr
#6 – Jim Lowell
#8 – Justin Newell, Josh Stearns, David Duncan, Michael Schell
#18 – Mike Boyd, Steve Jones, Same Keiser, Tony Mumma



8/4/2019
Day 2, Club Championship Tee Times
8:00        Juston Duerson – 81
                Terry Stahlman – 77
                Chris Raffelson – 77

8:08        Mike Boyd – 74
                Harry Lowery – 73
                Tim White – 69

8:16        Ryan Johnson – 80
                Roger Nicholson – 76
                Brent Orr – 75

8:24        Steve Jones – 74
                Mike Calvert – 73
                Johnny Bennett – 73

8:32        Greg McEntire – 71
                Gabe Bonham – 71
                Chris Jamison – 70

8:40        Randy O’Brien – 69
                Lloyd Conn – 69
                John Gadd – 69

8:48        Daniel Scott – 81
                Mike Cassaday – 79
                Joe Tuttle – 78
8:56        Larry Yates – 75
                Brian Bridges – 74
                Dan Duerson – 74

9:04        Rod Whitlatch – 73
                Justin Newell – 73
                Wayne Driggers – 72
                Brent Forth – 72

9:12        Doc Brown – 72
                Brent Bridges – 71
                Sonny Davis – 71
                Mike Schell – 70

9:20        Berry Britton – 90/84
                Paul Babb – 87/82
                Terry Trimble – 80/78
                Jason Ward – 80/77
               
9:28        Mike Ward – 79/75
                Mike Embry – 78/75
                Tim Tiger – 76/74
                Obie Bryant – 75/71

9:36        Lee Inman – 75/71
                Marty Edwards – 74/72
                Jason Gulley – 74/73
                Alex Shearer – 74/71

9:44        Todd Raffensperger – 73/73
                Cole Stephenson – 72/73
                Bryan Lunger – 71/71
                Mark Kinser – 71/69

CTP
#2 - Marty Edwards
#6 - Mark Kinser
#13 - Roger Nicholson
#17 - Greg McEntire

1 Putts
Tim White
Tim Tiger
Todd Raffensperger

Skins
#8 - Mike Ward
#11 - John Gadd
#12 - Randy O'Brien
#16 - Doc Brown
#17 - Mike Boyd




2 Man Shamble Results 7/20
A-Flight
1st – Lee Inman / Marty Edwards 58
2nd – Justin Newell / Mark Kinser 59
3rd – Daniel Scott / Michael Schell 63

B-Flight
1st – Tony Mumma / David Keuchel 64
2nd – John Zuniga / Doc Brown 64.5
3rd – Mike Calvert / Roger Nicholson 65

Closest To the Pin
2- Mike Calvert
6- Tim White
13 – Marty Edwards
17 – John Gadd

1 – Putts ()
1st – Daniel Scott
2nd – Michael Schell
3rd – John Gadd

Skins ()
#3 – Paul Babb / Wayne Driggers
#4 – Lee Inman / Marty Edwards
#7 – Terry Trimble / Don Acree
#9 – Justin Newell / Mark Kinser
#10 – Ryan Johnson / John Tuttle
#12 – Tony Mumma / David Keuchel
#14 – Jason Marks / Obie Bryant





SLAM INTERCLUB AGAINST LAFORTUNE











SLAM Club Championship Results 10/28/2018
 
Championship Flight (Gross Only)
1st- Bryan Lunger 144 (2018 Club Champion)
2nd – Mike Ward 148
3rd – Tim Tiger 152* (5 Hole Scorecard Playoff)
4th – Cole Stephenson 152
5th – Terry Trimble 155
 
A-Flight (Gross and Net)
1st Gross – Lee Inman 151
1st Net – Steve Stacy 142
2nd Gross – Paul Stanton 158
2nd Net – Paul Ellefson 148
3rd Net – Sonny Davis 149
 
B-Flight (Gross and Net)
1st Gross – Gabe Bonham 164
1st Net – Lloyd Conn 146
2nd Gross – Mike Calvert 167
2nd Net – Justin Newell 149
3rd Net – Brent Bridges 154
 
C-Flight (Gross and Net)
1st Gross – Mike Boyd 178
1st Net – Scott Foster 142
2nd Gross – Tim White 181
2nd Net – Chris Tiger 152
3rd Gross – Don Naifeh 188
3rd Net – Harry Lowery 165
 
1-Putts
1st- Bryan Lunger ()
2nd – Mike Calvert ()
3rd – John Duerson ()
 
Skins ()
1-Lee Inman
9 – Wayne Driggers
13 – Greg McEntire
15 – Tim Tiger
 
CTP
2 – Don Naifeh
6 – Jason Ward
13 – Greg McEntire
17 – Brian Bridges



SLAM Club Championship Day 1 Results
 
1 Putts
1st- Tim Tiger
2nd – Josh Stearns
3rd – Paul Ellefson
 
Skins
#2 – Terry Trimble
#3 – Tim Tiger
 
CTP - #2 – Terry Trimble
#6 – Chris Tiger
#13 – Paul Ellefson
#17 – Lee Inman
 
Tee Times Day 2
8:00
Mark Kinser (82)
Obie Bryant (83)
Rod Whitlatch (86)
 
8:08
Cole Stephenson (72)
Terry Trimble (75)
Josh Stearns (77)
 
8:16
Bryan Lunger (69)
Mike Ward (71)
Tim Tiger (71)
 
8:24
David Duncan (82)
Jason Ward (86)
Grady Whitaker (86)
Jim Patton (90)
 
8:32
Sonny Davis (78)
John Duerson (78)
Paul Stanton (79)
Brian Bridges (81)
 
8:40
Steve Stacy (74)
Paul Ellefson (74)
Lee Inman (74)
 
8:48
Dan Duerson (91)
Scott Esmond (92)
Brent Orr (92)
Greg McEntire (94)
 
8:56
Wayne Driggers (85)
Brent Bridges (86)
Justin Newell (88)
Steve Jones (88)
 
9:04
Lloyd Conn (79)
Michael Schell (80)
Gabe Bonham (81)
Mike Calvert (83)
 
9:12
Sam Keiser (96)
Harry Lowery (97)
Juston Duerson (97)
 
9:20
Don Naifeh (92)
Ryan Johnson (95)
Tim White (95)
 
9:28
Chris Tiger (85)
Mike Boyd (87)
Scott Foster (87)


SLAM Individual Low Gross | June 10th

Nicklaus Flight
  1. Billy Ray Young - 73
  2. Mark Kinser  - 73
  3. Josh Stearns - 74 
Hogan Flight
  1. Brent Forth - 75
  2. Berry Britton - 76
  3. Tim Chamberlain - 81
Palmer Flight
  1. Greg McEntire - 76
  2. Brent Bridges - 77
  3. Rod Whitlatch - 81 
Player Flight
  1. Don Naifeh - 80
  2. Tony Evans - 85
  3. Chris Tiger - 88 
CTP
  • #2 – Rod Whitlatch
  • #6 – Brent Forth 
  • #13 – Lloyd Conn (Hole In One!!!)
  • #17 – Don Naifeh
1 PUTTS
  1. Lee Inman
  2. Brent Bridges
  3. Tim Chamberlain

SKINS

Nicklaus Flight
  • Tim Tiger - #4
  • Terry Trimble - #2
  • Billy Ray Young - #8
  • Josh Stearns - #11
  • Mark Kinser - #15
Hogan Flight 
  • Berry Britton - #1, 4, 17
  • Dave Duncan - #15
  • Mike Schell - #9
  • Brent Forth - #2, 3, 6
  • Ty Gathright - #8, 16
Palmer Flight 
  • Jesse Kreiner - #18
  • Rod Whitlatch - #2
  • Greg McEntire - #8
  • Lloyd Conn - #3, 11, 13
Player Flight
  • Don Naifeh: #2, 4, 7, 13, 15

 

 

 

South Lakes Club Championship

Sr. Division
  1. Wayne Driggers - 133
  2. Scott Esmond - 140
  3. Gabe Bonham - 150
A-Flight
  • Paul Stanton - 141
  • Steve Stacy - 143
  • Michael Schell - 147
  • Brian Bridges - 151
Championship Flight
  1. Billy Ray Young - 148 (Won on 3rd playoff hole)
  2. Josh Stearns - 148
  3. Bryan Lunger - 151
  4. Lee Inman - 152
Closest to the Pin Day 1
  • #2 - Justin Newell
  • #6 - Berry Britton
  • #13 - Tim White
  • #17 - Berry Britton
Closest to the Pin Day 2
  • #2 - Tim Chamberlain
  • #6 - Michael Schell
  • #13 - Harry Lowery
  • #17 - Dave Duncan

Skins Day 1

Sr. Division
  • Gabe Bonham - 5
  • Tim White - 13
  • Scott Esmond - 12, 15
  • Wayne Driggers – 14
A Flight
  • Berry Britton – 2
  • Steve Stacy – 1
  • Greg McEntire – 3
Championship Flight
  • Billy Ray Young – 8, 12
  • Tim Tiger – 15, 17
  • Mike Ward – 3, 9, 14
  • Sonny Davis – 1
  • Josh Stearns – 2, 7
  • Bryan Lunger – 5, 10

Skins Day 2

Sr. Division
  • Gabe Bonham – 8, 15
  • Tim White – 2
  • Scott Esmond – 18
  • Wayne Driggers – 12, 13, 16
A Flight
  • Berry Britton – 13
  • Michael Schell – 9, 11, 14
  • Paul Stanton – 16
  • Steve Stacy – 7, 8
  • Paul Ellefson – 2
Championship Flight
  • Josh Stearns - 18
  • Bryan Lunger – 4, 10
  • Lee Inman- 3
1 Putts: Day 1
  1. Gabe Bonham
  2. Berry Britton
  3. Mike Ward 
1 Putts: Day 2
  1. Michael Schell
  2. Brian Bridges
  3. Paul Stanton

 


 


 

 


 


2015 SLAM Individual Low Gross, Low Net

Flight A

Gross
  1. Sonny Davis - 73
  2. Michael Foster - 80
Net 
  1. Brent Forth - 74
  2. Brent Bridges - 75

Flight B

Gross
  1. Kyle Dyer - 71
  2. Brian Bridges - 79
Net
  1. Greg McEntire - 64
  2. Tim White - 75

Flight C

Gross
  1. Jim Denovo - 80
  2. Brent Orr - 84
Net
  1. Chuck Kiehl - 65
  2. Mark Eberhard - 70
Closest to the Pin 
  • #2 - Mark Kinney
  • #6 - Jim Denovo
  • #13 - Brian Bridges
  • #17 - Brian Bridges
1 Putts
  • Brent Orr
  • Brian Bridges
  • Sam Keiser

 


SLAM Club Championship 2014

Chapionship Flight
  • Club Champion - Mike Ward (152)
  • 2nd low gross - Sonny Davis (156)
  • 1st low net - Josh Stearns (139)
  • 2nd low net - Mike Foster (145)
​​A Flight
  • 1st low gross - Gregory McEntire (158)
  • 2nd low gross - Kyle Dyer (162)
  • 1st low net - David Duncan (132)
  • 2nd low net - Brent Orr (149)
B Flight
  • 1st low gross - Jim Denovo (159)
  • 2nd low gross - Brent Bridges (161)
  • 1st low net - Steve Wardlow (133)
  • 2nd low net - Tim White (138)
​Closest to the Pin
  • #2 Brent Bridges
  • #6 Brent Orr
  • #13 Jim Denovo
  • #17 Mike Ward
​1 Putt Game
  • 1st - Brent Orr
  • 2nd - Kyle Dyer
  • 3rd - Josh Stearns

The 'famous' 1-Putt Game

This year we will continue the optional 1-putt game. It will work as follows:

  • Each participating golfer will receive one ticket for each 1-putt he records during the round.
  • An eligible 1-putt can be for any score, but cannot be counted if the golfer holes a putt from off the putting surface (a zero-putt) or putts his ball off the green, chips on, and makes his next putt (a two-putt).
  • At the completion of each tournament, the other half of the ticket stubs given out for all 1-putts will be placed in a container and a drawing will be had to determine the 3 winners.  The 3 winners will split the pot 3 ways.  10% of the 1-putt pot will be paid into a fund for the benefit of the assistant golf professionals.
  • You do not have to be present at the drawing to win a 1-putt pot.