South Lakes Golf Course

August 27th, 2017

Jenks Wrestling Booster Club Tournament

 

1st   Matt Rankin, Phil Kennedy, Mike Shields, Jennifer Young        53

2nd  Howard Seay, Paul Ameen, Corey Naifeh, Austin Daniels        55

3rd   John Hughes, Tony Mumma, Derek Hughes, Dustin Hughes   57

4th  John Wallace, Kyle Wallace, Sam Moore, Jim Roth                  57

5th  Blue Perez, Jason Sherl, Mike Bates, Dylan Garcia                  57

 

Closest-To-Pin #2  Dustin Hughes

Long Drive #9  Jennifer Young

Longest Putt Contest Winner-- Bill Erwin



South Lakes Golf Course

August 26th, 2017

S.L.A.M.  4-Man Scramble-Dropout.

 

1st   Sam Kaiser, John Hansen, Tony Mumma, John Hughes          55.25

2nd  Mark Kinser, David Duncan, Josh Stearns, Justin Newell        57

3rd   Michael Schell, Scott Foster, Ryan Johnson, Berry Britton      57

4th   Ron Kelley, Chris Tiger, Tony Evans, Paul Ellefson                  57.25

 

Closest-To-Pins  #2 Brian Bridges, #6 Sonny Davis, #13 Josh Stearns, #17 Tim Chamberlin.



Tire Golf Tournament
                    Results:
 
1st Place – Anthony Yarbrough       Score -  56
                  Tyler Andress                            
                  Ted Andress
                  Teddy Andress
 
2nd Place – Brian Malson                  Score - 59
                   Andrew LaChance
                   Tanner Wohlschlegel
                   Jeremy Ashinhurst
 
 
3rd Place – Stephen Shoaf               Score - 62        
                   Joe Shoaf
                   Ryan Duke
                   David Bird
 
4th Place – John Matyi                    Score - 63
                   Stephanie Matyi
                   Nate Tores
                   James Hathaway
 
5th Place - Patrick Vahabzagen     Score - 63
                  James Anderson
                  Luke Anderson
                  Matt Hummel
                  
 
       Long Drive Champion Hole # 9 -  Ray Adcock
 
     Closest To The Pin Hole # 13 -  Keegan Ramirez











 
South Central Pga Junior/Junior Scramble:
    
                                                            Scores
          1st Place - Wilcoxen/Gilestra     65
          2nd Place - Barnett/DeWitt         65
          3rd Place - Bostick/Doucet         69
                              Legg/ Weaver            69
                              Cornwell/ Parsons     69
                             Anderson/Bollenbach 70
                              James/Johnson         70
                              Sikes/ Sikes               75
                             Clevenger/ Payne       76  
                             Sanders/Sanders        80



S.L.A.M.
South Lakes G.C.
July 22nd 2017
Individual Quota

TY WEBB FLIGHT:                                                SKINS:

1st Front 9   Lee Inman +1                               #1 & 16  Bryan Lunger

2nd Front 9  Josh Stearns +1                          # 2 & 14  Mike Ward

1st Back 9   Mike Ward  +5                              #3   Mark Kinser

2nd Back 9  Bryan Lunger  +3.5                      #9  Sonny Davis

1st 18 Holes  Terry Trimble  +14

2nd 18 Holes  Mark Kinser  +10

 

JUDGE SMAILS FLIGHT:                                       SKINS:

1st   Front 9   Rod Whitlatch  +3.5                      #1  Rod Whitlatch

2nd  Front 9  Tim White         +2                         #4  Gabe Bonham

1st   Back 9   Mike Foster      +2                         #9  Greg McEntire

2nd  Back 9   Michael Schell  +1                       #13  Steve Stacy

1st 18 Holes  Gabe Bonham  +7                       #14  Michael Schell

2nd 18 Holes Steve Stacy      +5                       #16  Mike Foster

 
 
AL CZERVIK FLIGHT:                                              SKINS:
1st Front 9   Jesse Kreiner +2.5                         #4  Jesse Kreiner
2nd Front 9  Justin Newell   +1.5
1st  Back 9   Don Naifeh     +5.5
2nd Back 9  Jared Hoffman  +4
1st 18 Holes  Larry Jimenez  +8
2nd 18 Holes  Justin Hendrix  +7
 
1st 1-Putts   Don Naifeh
2nd 1-Putts  Mike Cassaday
3rd 1-Putts  Lee Inman

Closest to Pins
#2 Terry Trimble
#6  Berry Britton
#13 Steve Stacy  HOLE IN ONE!!
#17 Berry Britton


2017 George Phillips Jr. Championship
South Lakes G.C.

Boys 9-11
  1. Jesse Tandoy 36
  2. Sam Bonaobra 41
  3. Sam Morris 42
  4. Ian Wilcoxen 49
Boys 12-13
  1. Ayden Korn 75
  2. Evan Weaver 77
  3. Cody Fifer 80
  4. Luke Spencer 80
Boys 14-15
  1. Jeremy Tandoy 76
  2. Luke Wheat 76
  3. Andrew Hennessee 76
  4. Tyler Cornwell 76
Boys 16-18
  1. Nathan Baber 70
  2. Jacob Grellner 73
  3. Chance Criss 75
  4. Maxwell Green 78
Girls 9-11
  1. Ava Knight 41
  2. Peyton Coburn 51
Girls 12-13
  1. Lauren Holder 50
  2. Emma Fields 51
Girls 14-15
  1. Josie Scott 80
  2. Madison Resendiz 92
  3. Morgan Scott 93
  4. Maile Glaser 94
Girls 16-18
  1. Rachel Eckert 77
  2. Taylor Hatheway 79
  3. Libby Christian 82
  4. Amarie Griffeth 85
Boys Overall Champion
  • Nathan Baber 70
Girls Overall Champion
  • Rachel Eckert 77

 


Jenks Chamber of Commerce Open

  1. Larry Tarpley, Kirk Towe, Matt Willingham, Jarrod Wise - 48
  2. Paul Pope, Derrick Fife, Randall Hicks, Pharell Kaeihue - 51
  3. Austin Jones, Bryce Jones, Mike Jones, Jeff Park - 52

SLAM Individual Low Gross | June 10th

Nicklaus Flight
  1. Billy Ray Young - 73
  2. Mark Kinser  - 73
  3. Josh Stearns - 74 
Hogan Flight
  1. Brent Forth - 75
  2. Berry Britton - 76
  3. Tim Chamberlain - 81
Palmer Flight
  1. Greg McEntire - 76
  2. Brent Bridges - 77
  3. Rod Whitlatch - 81 
Player Flight
  1. Don Naifeh - 80
  2. Tony Evans - 85
  3. Chris Tiger - 88 
CTP
  • #2 – Rod Whitlatch
  • #6 – Brent Forth 
  • #13 – Lloyd Conn (Hole In One!!!)
  • #17 – Don Naifeh
1 PUTTS
  1. Lee Inman
  2. Brent Bridges
  3. Tim Chamberlain

SKINS

Nicklaus Flight
  • Tim Tiger - #4
  • Terry Trimble - #2
  • Billy Ray Young - #8
  • Josh Stearns - #11
  • Mark Kinser - #15
Hogan Flight 
  • Berry Britton - #1, 4, 17
  • Dave Duncan - #15
  • Mike Schell - #9
  • Brent Forth - #2, 3, 6
  • Ty Gathright - #8, 16
Palmer Flight 
  • Jesse Kreiner - #18
  • Rod Whitlatch - #2
  • Greg McEntire - #8
  • Lloyd Conn - #3, 11, 13
Player Flight
  • Don Naifeh: #2, 4, 7, 13, 15

V.G.T. Summer Scramble

  1. Amy Robinette, Brice Williams - 59
  2. Jarrod Lyons, Chance Hills, Brody Kellerhals, Mike Ward - 64
  3. Corey Cato, Ryan Johnson, Chris Hooks, Ryan North - 65

Community Care College Scramble

  1. David Carlson, Ronnie Carlson, Bryan Jenkins, Scott Parker - 61
  2. Crsytal Noble, Brett Mason, Mike Webb, Ashlyn Phipps - 62

SLAM 2-Man Sixes

“Nicklaus” Flight
  1. Berry Britton / Justin Duerson - 67
  2. Mark Kinser / Justin Newell - 68.5
  3. Tim White / Harry Lowery - 69.5
“Palmer” Flight
  1. Bryan Lunger / Terry Trimble
  2. Tim Tiger / Lee Inman
  3. Billy Ray Young / Gabe Bonham
CTP
  • #2 – Berry Britton
  • #6 – Lee Inman
  • #13 – Rodney Whitlatch
  • #17 – Brian Bridges

SKINS

“Nicklaus” Flight
  1. Kinser/Newell
  2. White/Lowery
  3. Schell/Foster
  4. Mumma/Boyd
  5. Britton/Duerson
  6. Orr/Whitlatch
“Palmer” Flight
  • #1 - Ward/Cassaday
  • #2 – Young/Bonham
  • #6 – Tiger/Inman
  • #7 – Lunger/Trimble
  • #8 – Tiger/Inman
  • #10 – Lunger/Trimble
  • #13 – Young/Bonham
  • #17 – Tiger/Inman

Individual Low Net - Flighted | March 18, 2017

First Flight
  1. Bryan Lunger - 68 - $40
  2. Tim Tiger - 69 - $30
  3. Brian Bridges - 70 - $20
  4. Brent Bridges - 70 - $10
Second Flight
  1. Gabe Bonham - 72 - $40
  2. Ryan Johnson - 72 - $30
  3. Jesse Kreiner - 72 - $20
  4. Don Naifeh - 72 - $10
Third Flight
  1. Charlie Keegan - 74 - $40
  2. Kyle Dyer - 75 - $30
  3. Tony Evans - 75 - $20
  4. Terry Trimble - 75 - $10
Fourth Flight
  1. Tony Mumma - 79 - $40
  2. Sam Kaiser - 79 - $30
  3. Justin Hendricks - 79 - $20
  4. Wayne Driggers - 80 - $10
1 PUTTS
  • Brent Forth - $60
  • Aaron Bonham - $50
  • Brent Orr - $40
  • Sonny Davis - $30
  • Tim Chamberlin - $15
SKINS @ $61.66 each
  • #7 - Brent Orr
  • #17 - Josh Stearns
  • #18 - Justin Newell

*There was scoring correction made for Hole #3, there were 2 Net Eagles made, negating the Skin for that hole.

Closest To the Pin
  • #2 - Brent Orr
  • #6 - Bryan Lunger
  • #13 - Sam Kaiser
  • #17 - Tony Evans

The ASPE of Oklahoma Golf Tournament | May 19, 2017

  1. 60 - Lubrizol | Bryan Hutton, Johnny Whitfield, Marcus Burkhalter, Tommy Riddle III
  2. 64 - McIntosh Mechanical | Jordan Burch, Brad Francis, Gary Moberg, Bill Mason
  3. 65 - MPW | Justyn Jeske, Matt McKain, Steve Kreidler, Kenny Root

SLAM | April 8, 2017

2-Man Team Total Gross/Net

A-Flight
  1. Lee Inman & Tim Tiger - 139
  2. David Duncan & Josh Stearns - 147
B-Flight
  1. Brian Bridges & Sonny Davis - 153
  2. Jason Ward & Mike Ward - 153
C-Flight
  1. Chris Tiger & Michael Embry - 159
  2. Rodney Whitlatch & Greg McEntire - 159
Closest-To-Pins
  • #2 Gabe Bonham, #6 Rodney Whitlatch
  • #13 Terry Trimble, #17 Billy Ray Young
1-Putts
  1. Harry Lowery
  2. Kyle Dyer
  3. Mike Ward
Skins
  • #7 &14 Whitlatch/McEntire
  • #11 Duncan/Stearns
  • #14 Newell/Foster

SLAM Turkey Shoot Member Guest | November 5th

  1. Larry Yates / Kyle Yates 64*
  2. Josh Stearns / Greg Winsworth 64
  3. Harry Lowery / Skeeter Brock 67

*Scorecard Playoff

Closest to The Pin
  • #2 - Josh Stearns
  • #6 - Brent Orr
  • #13 - Brent Forth
  • #17 - Sidney Gaston
1-Putts
  1. Kyle Yates
  2. John Hansen
  3. Nick Vines
Skins
  • Brent Orr / Brent Norris – 4, 12
  • Josh Stearns / Greg Winsworth – 9
  • Michael Schell / Justin Newell – 15
  • Harry Lowery / Skeeter Brock – 6
  • Sonny Davis / Brian Bridges – 14
  • Larry Yates / Kyle Yates -3
  • Brent Forth / Justin Forth – 17
  • Wayne Driggers / Steve Stacy - 18

South Lakes Club Championship

Sr. Division
  1. Wayne Driggers - 133
  2. Scott Esmond - 140
  3. Gabe Bonham - 150
A-Flight
  • Paul Stanton - 141
  • Steve Stacy - 143
  • Michael Schell - 147
  • Brian Bridges - 151
Championship Flight
  1. Billy Ray Young - 148 (Won on 3rd playoff hole)
  2. Josh Stearns - 148
  3. Bryan Lunger - 151
  4. Lee Inman - 152
Closest to the Pin Day 1
  • #2 - Justin Newell
  • #6 - Berry Britton
  • #13 - Tim White
  • #17 - Berry Britton
Closest to the Pin Day 2
  • #2 - Tim Chamberlain
  • #6 - Michael Schell
  • #13 - Harry Lowery
  • #17 - Dave Duncan

Skins Day 1

Sr. Division
  • Gabe Bonham - 5
  • Tim White - 13
  • Scott Esmond - 12, 15
  • Wayne Driggers – 14
A Flight
  • Berry Britton – 2
  • Steve Stacy – 1
  • Greg McEntire – 3
Championship Flight
  • Billy Ray Young – 8, 12
  • Tim Tiger – 15, 17
  • Mike Ward – 3, 9, 14
  • Sonny Davis – 1
  • Josh Stearns – 2, 7
  • Bryan Lunger – 5, 10

Skins Day 2

Sr. Division
  • Gabe Bonham – 8, 15
  • Tim White – 2
  • Scott Esmond – 18
  • Wayne Driggers – 12, 13, 16
A Flight
  • Berry Britton – 13
  • Michael Schell – 9, 11, 14
  • Paul Stanton – 16
  • Steve Stacy – 7, 8
  • Paul Ellefson – 2
Championship Flight
  • Josh Stearns - 18
  • Bryan Lunger – 4, 10
  • Lee Inman- 3
1 Putts: Day 1
  1. Gabe Bonham
  2. Berry Britton
  3. Mike Ward 
1 Putts: Day 2
  1. Michael Schell
  2. Brian Bridges
  3. Paul Stanton

SLAM Beat the Pro

"The Pro" Mickane Replogle 73
  1. Brent Orr 68
  2. Brent Forth 70
  3. Rod Whitlach 71
  4. Chris Tiger 72
CTP
  • #2 Brent Forth
  • #6 Rod Whitlach
  • #13 Gabe Bonham
  • #17 Sam Kaiser
Skins
  • #3,#4.#16 Tony Mumma
  • #7 Gabe Bonham
  • #13 Chris Tiger
  • #18 Brent Orr
One Putts
  • Tony Mumma
  • Brent Orr

SLAM 4-Man Scramble Dropout

  1. Kyle Dyer, Brent Bridges, David Duncan, Justin Newell - 58
  2. Tony Mumma, Sam Keiser, John Hansen, Bruce Armstrong - 58.12
  3. Greg McEntire, Brent Orr, Lloyd Conn, Harry Lowery - 58.62
CTP
  • #2-Harry Lowery
  • #6-David Duncan
  • #13-Brent Forth
  • #17-Brent Orr
Skins
  • #2, 4 - McEntire, Orr, Conn, Lowery
  • #6 - Dyer, Duncan, Bridges, Newell
  • #3,16 - Evans , Stacy, Driggers, Kelly
  • #1 - Mumma, Keiser, Hansen, Armstrong

SLAM Individual Low Gross

A-Flight
  1. Josh Stearns - 72 ($30)
  2. Sonny Davis - 73 ($25)
  3. Billy Ray Young - 74 ($20)
B-Flight
  1. Brent Bridges - 76 ($30)
  2. Steve Stacy - 76 ($25)
  3. Gabe Bonham - 77 ($20)
C-Flight
  1. Tony Evans - 78 ($30)
  2. Jason Marks - 79 ($25)
  3. Ron Kelley - 88 ($20)
D-Flight
  1. Harry Lowery - 78 ($30)
  2. Ryan Johnson - 84 ($25)
  3. Lloyd Conn - 85 ($20)
Skins
  • A-Flight: Billy Ray Young #6, 16 ($10)
  • Brent Forth #11 ($5)
  • Josh Stearns #15 ($5)
  • Rodney Whitlatch #2, 10 ($10)
B-Flight
  • Brent Bridges #1 ($5.75)
  • Brian Bridges #7,8 ($11.50)
  • Gabe Bonham #4 ($5.75)
  • Steve Stacy #9,12 ($11.50) 
C-Flight
  • Scott Esmond #5 ($2.25)
  • Tony Evans #2,3,4,7,13 ($11.25)
  • Jason Marks #12,15,18 ($6.75)
D-Flight
  • Harry Lowery #1,10,16 ($21)
  • Justin Newell #2,8 ($14)
1 Putts
  1. Brian Bridges ($50)
  2. Gabe Bonham ($30)
  3. Tony Evans ($20)
Closest to the Pin
  • #2 - Justin Newell
  • #6 - Greg McEntire
  • #13 - Ryan Johnson
  • #17 - Jason Marks

Beat the Pro | 2015

Pro: Austin Osburn - 64 (No Winners)
  • J. Stearns - 69
  • B. Bridges - 70
  • T. White - 70
  • H. Lowery - 71
  • R. Padek - 71
  • M. Kinney - 71
  • M. Eberhard - 72
  • B. Bridges - 72
  • D. Duncan - 72
  • R. Whitlach - 73
  • S. Davis - 75
  • J. Duerson - 75
  • A. Richey - 80
  • R. Kelly - 84

SLAM 2-Man Scramble

Flight A
  1. Rodney Whitlatch & Greg McEntire - 61
  2. Joe Stoeppelwerth & Bob Roland - 63
Flight B
  1. Bill Fisher & Dale Cooper - 58
  2. Steve Wardlow & Chuck Keihl - 62
One Putts
  1. Ron Kelley
  2. Steve Wardlow
  3. Bill Fisher
Closest to the Pin
  • #2 – Randall Padek
  • #6 – Jim DeNovo
  • #13 – Casey Kennedy
  • #17 – Brent Fourth

2015 SLAM Individual Low Gross, Low Net

Flight A

Gross
  1. Sonny Davis - 73
  2. Michael Foster - 80
Net 
  1. Brent Forth - 74
  2. Brent Bridges - 75

Flight B

Gross
  1. Kyle Dyer - 71
  2. Brian Bridges - 79
Net
  1. Greg McEntire - 64
  2. Tim White - 75

Flight C

Gross
  1. Jim Denovo - 80
  2. Brent Orr - 84
Net
  1. Chuck Kiehl - 65
  2. Mark Eberhard - 70
Closest to the Pin 
  • #2 - Mark Kinney
  • #6 - Jim Denovo
  • #13 - Brian Bridges
  • #17 - Brian Bridges
1 Putts
  • Brent Orr
  • Brian Bridges
  • Sam Keiser

South Central Parent Child | July 23, 2016

Girls 9-11
  1. Greg & Gracie Doke - 28
  2. Lauren Milligan & Tony Anderson - 37
Boys 9-11
  1. Lyle & Connor Whitworth - 30
  2. John & William Jonckowski - 35
Boys 12-13
  1. Gunnar & Tony Gordon - 75
  2. Cooper & Jeremy Mix - 84
Girls 14-15
  1. Scott & Sydney Mason - 68
  2. Amelia & Bobby Greenwood - 72
Boys 14-15
  1. Tyler & Randall Rhodes - 65
  2. Tate & Doug Lacey - 65
Girls 16-18
  1. CeceliaMchugh & Ed Wendlick - 61
  2. Rachel Eckert - 64
Boys 16-18
  1. Doug & Logan Meehan - 68
  2. Mark & Logan Matthews - 70

SLAM Quota | July 16, 2016

A-Flight Overall
  • Sonny Davis +6
  • Rod Whitlach 0
  • Tim Chamberlain -1
  • A Flight Front 9
  1. Gabe Bonham +.5
  2. Mike Foster +.5
  3. David Duncan -1
A Flight Back 9
  1. Josh Stearns +2
  2. Larry Yates +1
  3. Paul Stanton -.5
B Flight Overall
  1. Justin Newell +11
  2. Mike Schell +2
  3. John Hansen +2
B Flight Front 9
  1. Bob Roland +2
  2. Harry Lowery +2
  3. Brent Orr +1
B Flight Back 9
  1. Chris Tiger +3.5
  2. Joe Stoeppelwerth +2
  3. Greg McEntire 0
CTP
  • #2 Brent Orr
  • #6 Sonny Davis
  • #13 Josh Stearns
  • #17 Rod Whitlach
ONE PUTTS
  1. Time White
  2. Chris Tiger
  3. David Duncan
SKINS
  • Mke Schell #14
  • Brent Orr #2
  • Sonny Davis #18
  • Gabe Bonham #5
  • Tim Chamberlain #12
  • Josh Stearns #1
  • Brian Bridges #10

George Phillips | June 21, 2016

Boys 9-11
  1. Felipe Martinez - 38
  2. William Jonckowski - 39
Girls 9-11
  1. Jaeya Mathis - 53
Boys 12-13
  1. Shad wehrli - 72
  2. Ayden Korn - 77
12-13 Girls
  1. Nicole Anderson - 42
  2. Maia Wixson - 50
14-15 Boys
  1. Logan Brooks - 71
  2. Colby Cox - 71
14-15 Girls
  1. Alyssa Wilson - 71
  2. Jenni Roller - 74
16-18 Boys
  1. Grant Sikes - 72
  2. Drake Vance - 75
16-18 Girls
  1. Natlie Gough - 66
  2. Lauren Behnken - 76
  3. Rachel Eckert - 76
Overall Boys Champion
  • Logan Brooks 71 *won on first playoff hole
Overall Girls Champion
  • Natalie Gough - 66
Albatross
  • Alyssa Wilson | Hole 18

2015 SLAM Low Individual Net Flighted

Flight A
  1. Tom McKain - 66 
  2. Josh Sterns - 68
  3. Sonny Davis - 69
Flight B
  1. Joe Stoepellworf  - 74moc
  2. Jason Ward - 74moc
  3. Bob Roland - 74moc
Flight C
  1. Arthur Rickey - 79
  2. Mike Ward - 80
  3. Brent Orr - 81
1 Putts
  • Obie Bryant
  • Tom Mckain
  • Bob Roland
​Skins
  • #5 - Paul Stanton
  • #6 - Tom Mckain
  • #8 - Sonny Davis
  • #10 - Harry Lowery
  • #11 - Obie Bryant
  • #14 - Jason Marks
  • #16 - Kyle Dyer
  • #17 - Mark Kinney
  • #18 - Steve Wardlow

SLAM Club Championship 2014

Chapionship Flight
  • Club Champion - Mike Ward (152)
  • 2nd low gross - Sonny Davis (156)
  • 1st low net - Josh Stearns (139)
  • 2nd low net - Mike Foster (145)
​​A Flight
  • 1st low gross - Gregory McEntire (158)
  • 2nd low gross - Kyle Dyer (162)
  • 1st low net - David Duncan (132)
  • 2nd low net - Brent Orr (149)
B Flight
  • 1st low gross - Jim Denovo (159)
  • 2nd low gross - Brent Bridges (161)
  • 1st low net - Steve Wardlow (133)
  • 2nd low net - Tim White (138)
​Closest to the Pin
  • #2 Brent Bridges
  • #6 Brent Orr
  • #13 Jim Denovo
  • #17 Mike Ward
​1 Putt Game
  • 1st - Brent Orr
  • 2nd - Kyle Dyer
  • 3rd - Josh Stearns

Jenks Chamber Open

June 7th 2016.
  • Farmers Insurance 50
  • Gaming Capital Group 52
  • The Greene Team 53

South Lakes G.C.

March 26, 2016
Individual Low Net

Flight - 1
1st. $40 - Jim Hopkins 63
2nd. $30 - Brent Forth 69
3rd. $20 - Brian Lunger 70

Flight - 2
1st. $40 - Scott Esmond 74
2nd. $30 - David Duncan 74
3rd. $20 - Tim White 74

Flight - 3
1st. $40 - Mike Foster 78
2nd. $30 - Brent Bridges 79
3rd. $20 - Rod Whitlatch 79

CLOSEST TO PIN @ $25 Gift Card

  • Lee Inman #2
  • Griffin Mouse #6
  • Tim White # 13
  • Josh Stearns #17

NET SKINS @ $29 each

  • Brian Bridges
  • Mike Schell
  • Josh Stearns
  • Jim Hopkins
  • Brian Lunger

1 Putts

  • Brian Bridges $65
  • Tim White $40
  • Harry Lowery $25

 


South Lakes G.C.

November 5th, 2015
LWGA "Beat The Pro"
"The Pro" Brent Wilcoxen: score 71
  • Janice Boerner: Net 66
  • ZeldaNelson: Net 71

LSSGA Club Championship

Low Gross Champion: Brad Darrow (278)
Low Net Champion: Gary Klein (248)
A Flight: 1. Russ Davis (263) 2. Dick Robinson (264) 3. Fred Taylor (265)
B Flight: 1. Bob Roland (261) 2. Bill Suliburk (261) 3. Gary Hunsucker (261)
C Flight: 1. Peter Foster (251) 2. Bob Berman (252) 3. Jack Sellers (258)
D Flight: 1. Bill Patterson (249) 2. John Davis (260) 3. Davis Keaton (263)

South Lakes G.C.

October 17,18th,2015
S.L.A.M Club Championship

Championship Flight
1st gross. Mike Ward 156. Playoff winner
2nd gross. Kyle Dyer 156
3rd gross. Dave Duncan 157

1st net. Berry Britton 145. Scorecard Playoff
2nd net. Rod Whitlatch 145

Hogan Flight
1st gross. Brent Bridges 157
2nd gross. Brian Bridges 164

1st net. Greg McEntire 141
2nd net. Tim White 151

Snead Flight
1st gross. Brent Orr 164
2nd gross. Harry Lowery 168

1st net. Juston Duerson 135
2nd net. Tony Mumma 145

Day Money summaries on our Facebook
 


South Lakes G.C.

September 26th, 2015
“Beat The Pro”
“The Pro” Austin Osburn:  score 64

  • Josh Stearns 69 | Brent Bridges 72
  • Brian Bridges 70 | David Duncan 72
  • Tim White 70 | Rodney Whitlatch 73
  • Randy Padek 71 | Juston Duerson 75
  • Mark Kinney 71 | Sonny Davis 75
  • Harry Lowery 71 | Arthur Richey 80
  • Mark Eberhard 72 | Ron Kelley 84

Closest-To-Pin

  • Sonny Davis #2
  • David Duncan #6
  • Mark Kinney #13
  • Mark Eberhard #17

South Lakes Golf Course

August 29th, 2015
S.L.A.M Individual Flighted Quota

A-Flight
1st Overall: Sonny Davis | 1st Front 9: Mike Ward | 1st Back 9: Josh Stearns
2nd Overall: Mike Foster | 2nd Front 9: David Duncan | 2nd Back 9: Rodney Whitlatch
3rd Overall: Brent Bridges | 3rd Front 9: Jason Ward | 3rd Back 9: Paul Stanton

B-Flight
1st Overall John Hanson | 1st Front 9 Mark Kinney | 1st Back 9 Greg McEntire
2nd Overall Brent Forth | 2nd Front 9 Tim White | 2nd Back 9 Brian Bridges
3rd Overall Mark Eberhard | 3rd Front 9 Joe Stoeppelwerth | 3rd Back 9 Arthur Richey

4th Overall Tony Evans

C-Flight
1st Overall Tony Mumma | 1st Front 9 Steve Wardlow | 1st Back 9 Bob Roland
2nd Overall Harry Lowery | 2nd Front 9 Jeff Cole | 2nd Back 9 Brian Garcia
3rd Overall Brent Orr | 3rd Front 9 Sam Keiser | 3rd Back 9 Justin Duerson

Closest-to-Pin
#2 Mark Eberhard | #6 Brent Bridges | #13 Tony Mumma | #17 Greg McEntire

SKINS
#3 Brian Bridges | #5 David Duncan | #8,15 Sonny Davis | #11 Mark Kinney | #13 Tony Mumma | #17 Greg McEntire


South Lakes Golf Course
S.L.A.M 4 Man Scramble "Drop Out"

August 8, 2015

1st Rodney Whitlatch, Harry Lowery, Juston Duerson 59
2nd Brent Bridges, Kyle Oyer, Brian Bridges, Sonny Davis 59.38
3rd Arthur Richey, Mark Kinney, Brian Garcia, Mark Eberhart 61
4th Sam Keiser, Bruce Armstrong, Tony Mummt, John Hansen 61.63
5th Josh Stearns, David Duncan, Tony Evans, Jason Ward 61.87
6th Brent Forth, Brent Orr, Jeff Cole, Tim White 62.90

CTP
#2 Brent Forth
#6 Harry Lowery
#13 Brian Bridges
#17 Rodney Whitlatch


South Lakes Golf Course
Parent/Junior 2-Man Scramble

July 25, 2015

GIRLS 9-11
1st Gracyn & Ryan Rains 41
2nd Lauren Milligan & Tony Anderson 42
T.3rd Fineza & Josefina Ramos 43
T.3rd Anya & Lara Tillman 43

GIRLS 12-13
1st Riley Mattoon & David Bosserman

GIRLS 14-15
1st Katherine & Mr. Horne 64
2nd Madison & Cloyd O'Dell 65
T.3rd Adalyira & Joao Ramos 66
T.3rd Emma & Adam Shelley 66

GIRLS 16-18
1st Jordyn & Kristofer 69
2nd Tiffany & Gary Loosen 73

BOYS 9-11
1st Connor & Lyle Whitworth 30
2nd Mesa & Michael Falleur 32
T.3rd Ayden Korn & Tom Zanca 34
T.3rd Benjamin & James Korn 34

BOYS 12-13
1st Antonio & Rafeal Gilestra 65
2nd Tyler & Mr. Neaves 67
3rd Tyler & Randall Rhodes 68

BOYS 14-15
1st. Zac & Charles Strader 61
2nd Matthew & Duke Mattoon 63
3rd Logan & Mark Matthews 68

BOYS 16-18
1st Joshua Sylvester & Cody Paul 73
2nd Tyler & Todd Thomason 73
3rd Brendon & Dewey Cook 73


S.L.A.M 2-MAN TEAM LOW GROSS/NET

JULY 18TH, 2015

1ST BRENT ORR/MARK EBERHARD 151
2ND GREG MCENTIRE/ROD WHITLATCH 151
3RD MARK KINNEY/BRENT ORR 152

CLOSEST-TO-PIN
#2 PAUL STANTON
#6 GREG MCENTIRE
#13 BRIAN BRIDGES
#17 BRENT FORTH


South Lakes Golf Course
Saturday May 16th,2015

2-MAN “Sixes”
S.L.A.M. Results

1st. George Hooper & Dale Cooper 60
2nd. Brent Orr & Bill Fisher 62
3rd. Brent Bridges & Kyle Dyer 64.5
4th. David Duncan & Josh Stearns 65

Closest-To-Pins
David Duncan #2
Brian Bridges #17
 


2015 Interclub Match

South Lakes Retains the Cup!!!
South Lakes: 29
LaFortune Park: 22


2015 OJGT South Lakes Spring Classic

Boys

  • 1st - Cody Burrows | 73/68 - 141
  • 2nd - Chandler Wasson | 73/70 - 143
  • 3rd - Said Powers | 75/69 - 144

Girls

  • 1st - ShaeBug Scarberry| 71/71 - 142
  • 2nd - Grace Shin | 75/72 - 147
  • 3rd - Taylor Dobson | 79/73 - 152

2014 SLAM | Scotch/Scramble Tournament

  • Keith Riley & Sam Upton – 59.4
  • Dave Duncan & Josh Stearns – 59.72
  • Greg McEntire & Lee Beards – 62.8
  • Jim DeNovo & Chris Tiger – 63.58
  • Sonny Davis & Brian Bridges – 65

CTP

  • Hole #2 – Mark Kinney
  • Hole #6 – Jerry Roley
  • Hole #13 – Brent Bridges
  • Hole #17 – Lee Beard

SLAM Club Championship 2014

July 12th & 13th

Championship Flight
  • Club Champion- Mike Ward (152)
  • 2nd low gross- Sonny Davis (156)
  • 1st low net- Josh Stearns (139)
  • 2nd low net- Mike Foster (145)
A Flight
  • 1st low gross- Gregory McEntire (158)
  • 2nd low gross- Kyle Dyer (162)
  • 1st low net- David Duncan (132)
  • 2nd low net- Brent Orr (149)
B Flight
  • 1st low gross- Jim Denovo (159)
  • 2nd low gross- Brent Bridges (161)
  • 1st low net- Steve Wardlow (133)
  • 2nd low net- Tim White (138)
Closest To The Pin
  • #2 Brent Bridges
  • #6 Brent Orr
  • #13 Jim Denovo
  • #17 Mike Ward
1 Putt Game
  • 1st- Brent Orr
  • 2nd- Kyle Dyer
  • 3rd- Josh Stearns


6/24/2014 | George Phillips Jr. Memorial Tournament

Boys 9-11
  • 1st Austin Dolan 36
  • 2nd Ayden Korn 39
  • 3rd Garrett Yalch 53
  • 4th Zackary Hernandez 53
  • 5th Holt Heldebrand 53
Boys 12-13
  • 1st Max Roberts 65
  • 2nd J.P. Roller 74
  • 3rd Davis Woodliff 75
  • 4th Parker Rose 76
  • 5th Jackson White 77
Boys 14-15
  • 1st  Andrew Loseke 69
  • 2nd Spencer Elias 70
  • 3rd Parker Moe 71
  • 4th Hudson Hoover 71
  • 5th Tyler Wedding 72
Boys 16-18
  • 1st Grant Peterson 68 (Overall Champion)
  • 2nd Spencer Elias 70
  • 3rd Parker Moe 71
  • 4th Hudson Hoover 71
  • 5th Tyler Wedding 72
Girls 12-13
  • 1st Hannah Smith
  • 2nd Sydney Hermann 45
  • 3rd Emma Shelley 46
  • 4th Jaelyn Unger 50
Girls 14-15
  • 1st Makenzie Niblett
  • 2nd Madison Lavalle
  • 3rd McKenzie McCoy 90
Girls 16-18
  • 1st Grace Shinn (Overall Champion)
  • 2nd J.T. Neuzil
  • 3rd Kaylee Hacker 73
  • 4th Hannah Jones 76
  • 5th Rachel Donaldson 76

5/17/2014 SLAM | 4 Man Low GROSS/NET

1st Place | 127
  • Ron Durdin
  • Jeremy Kelle (CTP #2)
  • Paul Stanton
  • Mike Foster
2nd Place | 129
  • Sonny Davis
  • Brent Bridges
  • Josh Sterns (CTP #6, 3rd place 1 putts)
  • Jim Carlson
134
  • Greg Parrett
  • Charlie Rambo (1st place 1 putts)
  • Jerry Roley
  • Tony Evans (CTP #13, 2nd place 1 putts)
137
  • Chris Tiger
  • Brent Orr
  • Sam Upton (CTP #17)
  • *Paul Stanton (blind draw teammate)
138
  • Mark Kinney
  • Arthur Richey
  • Brian Garcia
  • Mark Eberhard
138
  • Dale Cooper
  • George Hooper
  • Jim Denovo
  • Bill Fisher
144
  • Tim White
  • Greg McEntire
  • Bill Upton
  • Steve Upton

SLAM Member Guest – Best Ball/Scramble | November 9th, 2013

Results:
1st Place – Brent Orr / Steve August – 63.25
2nd Place – Jim Robinson / Gary Maledon – 63.50
3rd Place – Terry Tarwater / Chase Ransom – 63.75

Closest to the Hole Winners
#2 – Jim Denovo
#6 – Brian Bridges
#13 – Jim Robinson
#17 – Terry Tarwater

Skins:
#2 – Cooper / Denovo
#3 – Thompson / Kastelic
#4 – Bridges / Davis
#8 – Cooper / DeNovo
#16 – Orr / August

$40 Lucky Drawing Winners:
  • Mark Kinney
  • Arthur Richey
  • Bill Thompson
  • Steve Upton
  • Sonny Davis
  • Bryan Lunger
  • Karsten Fisher


SLAM 2-Man Blind Draw Scramble | October 19th, 2013

  • 1st Rod Rist and Les Rogers 62.25
  • 2nd Brian Bridges and Kent Inouye 62.25
  • 3rd Bryan Lunger and Jim Denovo 63.25
Skins
  • Hole #2 Orr/Chambers
  • Hole # 11 Rist/Rogers
  • Hole #16 Lunger/Denovo

SLAM Beat the Pro Event | September 7, 2013

The Pro Corey Clarkin shot 74

Today’s Winners are:
  • Tim White-65
  • Chuck Kiehl-70
  • Harry Lowery-63
  • Jerry Roley-67
  • Mark Kinney-72
  • Bill Fisher-69
  • Les Rogers-70
  • Jim Denovo-66
  • Rod Rist-73
  • Ron Creason-71
  • Jim Robinson-73
  • Terry Tarwater-69
  • Brian Lunger-72
Skins Winners
  • Ron Creason-Holes 8, 10 and 14
  • Rod Rist-Holes 3 and 7
  • Jim Robinson-Hole 6
  • Kyle Bersche-Hole 12

South Lakes/LaFortune Senior Men’s Association
Shamble #2

Friday, August 30th 2013

Results:

A FLIGHT
1st: T. Zimmerman | J. Curtis | B. Blake
2nd: J. Kelsey | C. Stikl | F. Russell
3rd: M. Payne | R. Davis | P. Hockett | J.D. Smith

B FLIGHT
1st: G. Klein | D. Slagl | B. Tennant | R. VanLaere
2nd: B. Chapin | L. Ott | L. Stubbs | B. Thorne
3rd: J. Davis | J. Gagliardi | D. Keaton | J. Pitts

 



SLAM 2-Man Modified Scotch | August 10, 2013

Results:
  • 1st: Tim White / Ron Kelly – 59.3
  • 2nd: Steve Chambers / Dale Cooper – 61.4
  • 3rd: Sonny Davis / Brian Bridges – 63.5
  • 4th: Don Wheeler / Brad Fisher – 65
Closest to the Hole Winners:
  • #2 – Brent Bridges
  • #6 – Sonny Davis
  • #13 – Brian Bridges
  • #17 – Rick Hart

 


S.L.A.M 2-Man Low Net | May 11th, 2013

  • 1st  Mike Jacobsen/Don Bradford 130
  • 2nd Brent Bridges/Kyle Dyer 138
  • 3rd  Harry Lowery/Joe Piantanida 139
  • 4th  Don Wheeler/Ron Creason 139
1st  Terry Tarwater/Brad Fisher 146(gross)
 
SKINS
  • Wheeler/Creason  #1, 12, 14
  • Tiger/Lunger #2
  • Orr/Kiehl #5
  • Stanton/Foster #7
  • Lowery/Piantanida #9
  • Jacobsen/Bradford #16
ONE-PUTTS
  • 1st Harry Lowery
  • 2nd Bryan Lunger
  • 3rd Kyle Dyer

SLAM ABCD Individual Net
South Lakes G.C.  -  04/20/2013

A – Flight
  • 1st Place – Tim Tiger - 69
  • 2nd Place – Jim Robinson - 70
  • 3rd Place –  Brent Forth - 71
B – Flight
  • 1st Place – Hugh Dunagan - 68
  • 2nd Place – Don Wheeler - 69
  • 3rd Place – Sonny Davis - 72
C –Flight
  • 1st Place – Jim DeNovo - 65
  • 2nd Place – Brent Bridges - 67
  • 3rd Place – Mark Kinney - 69

D –Flight
  • 1st Place – Ryan Dunn - 63
  • 2nd Place – Dale Cooper - 67
  • 3rd Place – Chuck Kiehl - 71

South Lakes Golf Course
Saturday April 6th, 2013

Wright Christian Academy Golf Tournament

  • 1st: 58 Paul Boullion, Greg Holley, Andy Tielenthaler, Ryan Neely
  • 2nd: 59 Sonny Davis, Brian Bridges, Jim Carlson, Jeff Carlson
  • 3rd: 60 Alberto Miranda, Jake Somners, Clarke Fisher, Tyler Adamson

Closest to Pin

  • #2 Ryan Neely
  • #6 Ryan Neely

Longest Putt: #12 Jerry Myers

Longest Drive: #9 Tyler Adamson
 


SLAM ABCD Low Gross
South Lakes G.C | 03/09/2013

A – Flight
  • 1st Place – Rod Rist
  • 2nd Place – Jason Gulley
  • 3rd Place – Jim Robinson
  • 4th Place – Tim Tiger
B – Flight
  • 1st Place – Glen Hard
  • 2nd Place – Brad Fisher
  • 3rd Place – Les Rogers
  • 4th Place – Brent Orr
C –Flight
  • 1st Place – Bill Cooper
  • 2nd Place – Tim White
  • 3rd Place – Brian Garcia
  • 4th Place – Aaron McKinney

SLAM 2-Man Blind Draw Scramble
October 20, 2012

Results:
  • 1st Place – Dwayne Herndon/Ron Kelly – 59
  • 2nd Place – Brent Orr/Rod Rist – 60.5
  • 3rd Place – Jim DeNovo/Brad Fisher – 62.25
  • 4th Place – Ryan Dunn/Brian Bridges – 62.5
  • 5th Place – Bill Fisher/George Hooper – 63.25
Closest to the Hole Winners:
  • #2 – Rick Hart
  • #6 – Rod Rist
  • #13 – Brent Orr
  • #17 – Mark Eberhard
Skins:
  • #10 – Bill Parker/Ron Creason
  • #16 – Steve Upton/Arthur Richey

SLAM | Beat the PRO Tournament
9/8/2012 South Lakes G.C.

Pro Corey Clarkin | 72

WINNERS
  • Arthur Richey – 71
  • Ron Kelley – 69
  • Harry Lowery – 69
  • Ryan Dunn – 71
  • Dale Cooper – 69
  • Jim Robinson – 70
  • Terry Tarwater – 71


SLAM 9 Hole League
Beat The PRO Tournamnet

08/30/2012 – South Lakes G.C.
Pro Lyndsey Adams – Score = 38

Winners
  • Sandi Estes – 36
  • Bridget Muller – 34
  • Pricilla Harris – 31
  • Gail Eshom – 35
  • Faye York - 34
  • Merry Porter – 36
  • Terryl Quinn – 36
  • Joyce Smith – 37
  • Joann Blohm – 36
  • Lois Voeller – 37
  • Mary McIlhaney – 37
  • Debi Lewis – 36
  • Wanda Vint – 34

2012 SCSPGA Parent Child @ South Lakes G.C.
Par and Total Yardage By Division

Junior Tour Boys 9-11
- South Lakes Golf Course(Par: 71 Distance: 6413 Rating: 68.6 Slope: 113) 
 
Results for contest Boys 15-18:
  • T1 David Potts | Tulsa, OK | 33-32--65 -6
  • T1 Dalton Rhoden | Ft Gibson | 32-33--65 -6
  • 3 Kyler Brown | Bartlesville, OK | 34-32--66 -5
  • T4 Aaron Crawley | Tahlequah, OK | 35-32--67 -4
  • T4 Owen Brown | Sand Springs, OK | 32-35--67 -4
  • T4 Sajan Patel | Tulsa, OK | 32-35--67 -4
  • T4 Kyle Harding | Bartlesville, OK | 35-32--67 -4
  • T8 Harris Jones | Muskogee, OK | 33-35--68 -3
  • T8 Max Griffin | Tulsa, OK | 34-34--68 -3
  • T8 Dalton Stone | Nowata, OK | 33-35--68 -3
  • T8 Austen Nelms | Owasso, OK | 33-35--68 -3
  • 12 Brooks Robison |  Broken Arrow, OK | 34-35--69 -2
  • T13 Chase Carr | Ponca city | 36-34--70-1
  • T13 Adam Hanson | Tulsa, OK | 33-37--70-1
  • 15 Mason Gough | Bixby, OK | 37-34--71 E
  • 16 Shea Heble | Bunch, OK | 36-36--72 +1
  • 17 Nick Williams | Tulsa, OK | 36-38--74 +32012
Results for contest Boys 12-14:
  • 1 Aussie Enzbrenner | Owasso, OK | 31-30--61 -10
  • 2 Justin Moore | Broken Arrow, OK | 34-29--63 -8
  • T3 Garrett Jelley | Tulsa, OK | 33-32--65 -6
  • T3 Alec Wilbert | Wichita, KS | 34-31--65 -6
  • T3 Jp Ray | Broken Arrow, OK | 35-30--65 -6
  • T6 Chandler Wasson | Mannford,  Ok | 32-34--66 -5
  • T6 Palmer Hays | Fayetteville, AR | 33-33--66 -5
  • T8 Jason Ohman | Broken Arrow, OK | 35-33--68 -3
  • T8 Logan Mathews | Ada, OK | 32-36--68 -3
  • 10 Bailey Stamper | Collinsville, OK | 37-32--69 -2
  • 11 Josh McFarland | Locust Grove,Ok | 35-35--70 -1
  • 12 Josh Gentry | Shawnee, OK | 35-36--71 E 
  • 13 Wade Witcher | Broken Arrow, OK | 37-35--72 +1
  • 14 Blake Anthamatten | Tulsa, OK | 37-39--76 +5
Results for contest Boys 9-11
  • 1 Parker Rose | Stigler, OK | 31 -4
  • T2 Tyler Rhodes | Owasso, OK | 32 -3
  • T2 Cooper Bates | Nichols Hills, OK | 32 -3
  • T2 Trace Van Pelt | Jenks, OK | 32 -3
  • T2 Austin Wilbert | Wichita, KS | 32 -3
  • 6 Caden Cox | Wichita, KS | 33 -2
  • T7 AJ Franklin | Tulsa, OK | 34 -1
  • T7 Jack Glenn | Stillwater, OK | 34 -1
  • 9 Craig Sanders | Edmond, OK | 35 E
  • T10 Davis Woodliff | Tahlequah, OK | 36 +1
  • T10 Joey Wilson | Tulsa, OK | 36 +1
Results for contest Girls 12-14:
  • 1 Mikaela Pritchard | Oklahoma City, OK | 32 -3
  • T2 Garrett Jelley | Tulsa, OK | 33 -2
  • T2 Palmer Hays | Fayetteville, AR | 33 -2
  • T2 Emily Batchelder | Stillwater, OK | 33 -2
  • T2 Emilee Rigsby | Ft. Gibson, OK | 33 -2
  • 6 Alec Wilbert | Wichita, KS | 34 -1
  • 7 Claire Emory | El Reno, OK | 40 +5
  • 8 Natalie Gough | Bixby, OK | 45 +10
Results for contest Girls 15-18:
  • 1 Kina Boone | Choctaw, OK | 31-30--61 -10
  • T2 Kaylie Eason | Bartlesville, OK | 33-31--64 -7
  • T2 Taylor Schlyer | Wichita, KS | 31-33--64 -7
  • 4 Lexi Armon | Owasso, OK | 32-33--65 -6
  • 5 J.T. Neuzil | Bixby, OK | 31-35--66 -5
  • 6 Mia Gordon | Pryor, OK | 34-33--67 -4
  • 7 Kathryn Goodwin | Tulsa, OK | 35-33--68 -3
  • T8 Rachel Fogleman | Broken Arrow, OK | 33-36--69 -2
  • T8 Melissa Eldredge | Eufaula, OK | 35-34--69 -2
  • T8 Whitney Fillmore | Tulsa, OK | 32-37--69 -2
  • 11 Emilee White | Duncan,OK | 35-39--74 +3

South Lakes Association of Men (S.L.A.M.)
June 16th, 2012

Individual Points Game
  • 1st Front 9: Ron Kelley +5
  • 2nd Front 9: Dennis Yost +4
  • 3rd Front 9: Steve Wardlow +4
  • 1st Back 9: Brent Orr +6
  • 2nd Back 9: Orville Bryant +5
  • 3rd Back 9: Brent Bridges +5
  • 1st Overall: Joe Piantanida +8
  • 2nd Overall: Bill Parker +7
  • 3rd Overall: Bill Fisher +7

Overall Total Points: Jason Gulley 39 points

Closest to the Pin:
  • #2 Joe Piantanida
  • #6 Paul Stanton
  • #13 Sonny Davis
  • #17 Jerry Roley

South Lakes Association of Men(S.L.A.M)
May 12th, 2012

2 Man Combined Low Net
  • 1st  Terry Tarwater & Jim Robinson 134
  • 2nd  Bill Parker & Jim Denovo 134
  • 3rd  Billy Fisher & Dale Cooper 134
  • 4th  Paul Stanton & Tim White 134
  • 5th  Orville Bryant & Jason Marks 135

South Lakes G.C.
S.L.A.M.  Individual Low Net

April 7th, 2012
 
A Flight                                                               
  • 1st Rob Freyaldenhoven 69
  • 2nd Bill Parker 70
  • 3rd  Tim Tiger 70
B Flight
  • 1st Ron Creason 68
  • 2nd Brian Bridges 68
  • 3rd Bob Freyaldenhoven 69
C Flight
  • 1st Craig Jones 64
  • 2nd Mike Griggs 69
  • 3rd Dale Cooper 71
D Flight
  • 1st Dwayne Herndon 64
  • 2nd Tim White 71
  • 3rd Bart Rhodes 71
Closest to Pin
  • Rob Freyaldenhoven #2
  • Brian Garcia #6
  • Bill Fisher #13
  • Brad Fisher #17​​

South Lakes Association of Men
March, 10th, 2012

Individual Stroke Play Tournament
Results:

A-Flight
  • 1st Rod Rist - 68
  • 2nd Tim Tiger 72
  • 3rd Brad Fisher 74
B-Flight
  • 1st  Kirby Abney 82
  • 2nd Dale Cooper 82
  • 3rd Steve Upton 83
C-Flight
  • 1st Mike Griggs 86
  • 2nd Chuck Kiehl 86
  • 3rd Brian Bridges 87
D-Flight
  • 1st Arthur Richey 93
  • 2nd Mike Morgan 93
  • 3rd Beau Johnson 94
Skins
  • #4 Sonny Davis
  • #8 Jim Denovo
  • #14 Rod Rist
  • #16 Rick Hart
  • #18 Tim Ophoff

2011 United Way Golf Scramble
South Lakes Golf Course

1st Place
  • R. Stout
  • R. Warren
  • L. Johnston
  • D. Bradford
2nd Place
  • D. Bryan
  • S. Harrold
  • D. Walters
  • A. Hood
3rd Place
  • M. McAdow
  • F. Taylor
  • R. Jacewitz
  • R. Litvinchuk
Closest to Pin
  • #6 Richard Jacewitz
  • #17 Darla Moffitt
  • #2 Simeon Harbin
  • #13 Fred Taylor

SLAM TWO MAN BLIND DRAW SCRAMBLE
10/22/2011

  • 1ST PLACE Terry Tarwater/ Brad Fisher
  • 2ND PLACE Tim Ophoff/ Bill Parker
  • 3RD PLACE Dale Cooper/ Jim Robinson
  • 4TH PLACE Chuck Kiehl/ Steve Wardlow
Closest to the Pin Winners
  • #2-Tim Ophoff
  • #6-Brian Bridges
  • #13-Rob Freyaldenhoven
  • #17-Bill Parker

Tulsa Ski Club Scramble
10/2/2011

"A" Flight
  • 1st G. Elsberry, B. Elsberry, B. Pearson, B. Grant 57
  • 2nd H. Spencer, C. Frazell, H. Samsel, E. Reed 57
"B" Flight
  • 1st B. Yarbrough, K. Cooper, B. Rosene, C. Simpson 63
  • 2nd B. Thurman, D. Wilkinson, S. Gills, S. Whelen 64
Closest To Pin Winner
  • #17 Bob Pearson
Longest Drive Winners
  • #9 Bruce Lisooey
  • #12 Elaine Walsh

 


Slam Two Man Scotch/Scramble
8/13/2011

  • 1st Place-Steve Wardlow/Chuck Kiehl
  • 2nd Place-George Hooper/Joe Piantanida
  • 3rd Place-Mark Eberhard/Arthur Richey
  • 4th Place-Bill Parker/Bob Freyaldenhoven
Closest to Pin Winners
  • Brian Garcia- #2
  • Joe Piantanida- #6
  • Brent Orr- #13
  • Tim Ophoff #17

S.L.A.M. Championship
Championship Flight

  • 1) Rod Rist
  • 2) Jason Gulley
  • 3) Terry Tarwater

Golden Bear Flight

  • 1) Les Rogers
  • 2) Bill Parker
  • 3) Kent Inouye

Black Night Flight

  • 1) Jim DeNovo
  • 2) Dale Cooper
  • 3) Arthur Richey

The King

  • 1) John McGinnis
  • 2) Shawn Gorrell
  • 3) George Hooper

LaFortune/South Lakes
Women's Nine Hole Golf Association
Member-Guest Day
June 23, 2011

1.Winning team with a score of 67
  • SUE WARNER
  • SUZANNE MARSHALL(G)
  • DEBBIE ZANOVICH
  • CINDY FACKER(G)
68 (declared 2nd place)
  • POLLYMIDDLETON
  • GAIL ESHOM
  • MARCIA DAVIS
  • DIANNE GOSS(G)
68 (3rd place)
  • ADELIA FARRIS
  • EDIE ALLEN(G)
  • MARION SIMMONS
  • JUNE DUDLEY

S.L.A.M.
June 11th, 2011

Points Game
  • 1st Rod Rist most points(36)
  • 1st Joe Piantanida front nine points +2.5
  • 2nd George Hooper front nine points +2.5
  • 3rd Brent Orr front nine points +2.5
  • ​1st Jim Denovo back nine points +5.5
  • 2nd Brad Fisher back nine points +4
  • 3rd Jim Robinson back nine points +3.5
  • 1st Dwayne Herndon 18 hole points +9
  • 2nd Shawn Gorrell 18 hole points +6
  • 3rd Ed Lowther 18 hole points +6

May 21, 2011
South Lakes Golf Course
S.L.A.M.

Gimme A Mulligan-Low Gross

A-Flight
  • 1st Terry Tarwater 70
  • 2nd Jason Gulley 71
  • 3rd Bradley Fisher 73
B-Flight
  • 1st Bart Rhodes 79
  • 2nd Steve Wardlow 82
  • 3rd Mark Eberhard 84
C-Flight
  • 1st Sam Upton 81
  • 2nd Mark Kinney 82
  • 3rd Luke Compton 85

April 16, 2011
South Lakes Golf Course
Southlakes/LaFortune Interclub Matches

LaFortune Park 52.5
South Lakes 40.5

March 12, 2011
S.L.A.M
Individual Low Gross

A-Flight
  • 1st Terry Tarwater 70
  • 2nd Rod Rist 71
  • 3rd Jason Gulley 72
B-Flight
  • 1st Rob Freyaldenhoven 81
  • 2nd Bob Freyaldenhoven 81
  • 3rd Jim Robinson 81
C-Flight
  • 1st Chuck Kiehl 87
  • 2nd Jim Denovo 87
  • 3rd  Luke Compton 88

April 2, 2011
S.L.A.M.
Individual Low Net

A-Flight
  • 1) Sonny Davis
  • 2) Jason Gulley
  • 3) Rob Freyaldenhoven
B-Flight
  • 1) Bob Freyaldenhoven
  • 2) Brian Bridges
  • 3) Steve Wardlow
C-Flight
  • 1) Arthur Ritchey
  • 2) Ed Lowther
  • 3) Mark Eberhard
D-Flight
  • 1) Shawn Gorrell
  • 2) John McGinnis
  • 3) Harley Brinkley