2021 S.L.A.M. Club Championship

 

Overall Club Champion (Gross):               Todd Raffensperger  140

 

Overall Senior Club Champion (Gross):    Jerry Nick                 145

 

Nicklaus Flight (Net): 

1st – Marty Edwards     141

2nd – Jason Gulley        142

3rd – Lee Inman            144

4th – Cole Stephenson  150

 

 

Tiger Flight (Net):       

1st – Tim Tiger          145

2nd – Adam Barbee   148

3rd – Jason Marks     148

4th – Alex Shearer    151

5th – Sonny Davis     152

 

 

Hagen Flight (Net):   

1st – L.D. House        142

2nd – Paul Babb         144

3rd – Travis Phelan     151

4th – Gabe Bonham   154

5th – Chris Jamison   154  

 

 

Hogan Flight (Net):   

1st – Scott Foster       144

2nd – Mike Obermark  149

3rd – Ryan Johnson    150

4th – Mark Kinney       151

 

 

Player Flight (Net):   

1st – Shawn Black  149

2nd – John Tuttle     161

 

 Day 2: SKINS @ $28.50each   

#1 – Kyle Dyer                2(net)                                  

#3 – Paul Babb               2(net)

#4 – Paul Babb               3(gross)

#8 – Ryan Johnson         2(net)

#9 – Terry White             4(gross)

#14 – Clayton Halverson  3(net)

#18 – John Tuttle              3(net)

 

Day 1: SKINS @ $26/each

#1 – Lloyd Conn                2(net)

#2 – Todd Raffensperger   2(gross)

#3 – Rooks Kirk                2(net)

#5 – Tracy White               2(net)

#6 – Lee Inman                  2(gross)

#7 – Paul Babb                  2(net)

#8 – Marty Edwards          2(net)

#11 – Gary Maledon          2(net)

#15 – Wayne Driggers       2(net)

#16 – Lance Hursch           2(net)

 

Day 2: One Putts Winners @ $40/each

Harry Lowery

Mike Obermark

Clayton Halverson

Chris Jamison

Gabe Bonham

 

Day 1: One Putts Winners @ $53/each

Mark Eberhard

Shawn Black

Russell Gale

Greg McEntire

Goose Clark

 

Day 2: CPT Winners @ $25 GC to Los Cabos

#2 – Sonny Davis

#6 – Gary Maledon

#13 – Scott Esmond

#17 – Jim Denovo

 

Day 1: CPT Winners @ $25 GC to Los Cabos

#2 – Todd Raffensperger

#6 – Clayton Halverson

#13 – Scott Esmond

#17 – Miles Donaldson

 

 

 

 

8/15/20 Club Championship, Round 1

Scores are NET scores EXCEPT for Championship Flight

D-Flight

8:00     John Tuttle(83), David Hayes(79)
8:10     George Somers(72), Caleb Gastelum(68), Mike Boyd(66)

C-Flight

8:20     Murry Akers(85), Phillip Wagner(80), Mason Ward(78)
8:30     Don Naifeh(77), Harry Lowery(76), Travis Phelan(75)
8:40     Tim White(74), Juston Duerson(73), Scott Foster(70), Josh Calvert(70)

B-Flight

8:50     John Duerson(88), Miles Donaldson(82), Dan Duerson(79), Mike Calvert(79)
9:00     Mike Casaday(79), Alex Shearer(77), Greg McEntire(77), Steve Jones(76)
9:10     Kyle Dyer(76), Steve Stacy(75), Justin Newell(74), Brent Bridges(72)
9:20     Chris Jamison(72), John Gadd(71), Randall Padek(70), Adam Barbee(69)

A-Flight

9:30     Wayne Driggers(84), Jeff Paczkowski(81), Paul Ellefson(81)
9:40     Lloyd Conn(81), Dennis Breedlove(80), Sonny Davis(79), Brian Bridges(79)
9:50     Waco Bassham(78), Paul Babb(77), Gabe Bonham(74), Rodney Whitlatch(74)
10:00    Jason Marks(72), Brent Forth(72), Kyle Yates(72), Jason Ward(69)

Champ Flight

10:10    Brendon Collins(78), Terry White(76), Larry Yates(75)
10:20    Mike Ward(75), Marty Edwards(74), Mark Kinser(74), Bryan Lunger(74)
10:30    Todd Raffensperger(73), Jason Gulley(71), Josh Stearns(71), Jerry Nick(71)
10:40    Billy Ray Young(70), Obie Bryant(70), Cole Stephenson(69), Lee Inman(67)

Closest-to-Pin Winners

#2   Marty Edwards
#6   Mike Boyd
#13  Adam Barbee
#17  Lee Inman

1 Putt Winners

Wayne Driggers
Tim White
Chris Jamison
Marty Edward

Skins Winners

#3   Lee Inman Gross 3
#5   Caleb Gastelum Net 2
#12  Don Naifeh Net 3
#13  Caleb Gastelum Net 2
#14  Kyle Yates Gross 3
#16  George Somers Net 1
#18 Billy Ray Young Gross 3